Stained Glass Windows - St Mary - Elloughton, East Riding of Yorkshire
Stained glass windows in St Mary's church, Elloughton.
Location: Yorkshire, United Kingdom

"William Millard Bennett M.A. - Windows in the North side of the Nave (Suffer the little children to come unto me). - Inscription:
To the glory of God and in memory of WILLIAM MILLARD BENNETT M. A., Curate 1863, Vicar 1876 of this Parish. Died 15th August 1903. Erected by his parishioners

Catherine Allen Haslam/T. H. Travis - Windows of the North side of the Nave (The Ascension and Garden of Gethsemane). - Inscription:
In memory of my daughter CATHERINE ALLEN HASLAM/T. H. TRAVIS. May 28th 1876.

Catherine Thompson In a window of the North Transept (Ezekiel and Daniel). - Inscription:
Catherine Thompson In a window of the North Transept (Ezekiel and Daniel).“In memory of CATHERINE THOMPSON who died on Ash Wednesday 1876. The gift of her husband.”

Thos Williams In the window in the South Transept (Isaiah and Jeremiah). - Inscription:
In memory of THOS WILLIAMSAM 34 years Vicar of this Parish, died 1st August 1876. The gift of his sister.

The Collick family (Installed in 2016). In the South Transept the East and West facing windows celebrate the lives of members of the Collick family. The windows were designed and made by the York based artist Ann Sotheran.
The windows, donated by Gladys Collick and her son, Tim Collick, depict extracts from Psalm 23. The window to the West commemorates Dennis Graham Collick,and the window to the East commemorates Dennise Collick and Christine Mary Luther.
The Dedication of these ‘Psalm 23 Windows’ was conducted by the Right Reverend Alison White, The Bishop of Hullon the 31st August 2016."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Type of building where window is located: Church