Sydney Central Fijian SDA Church - Enmore, NSW, Australia
The former Baptist church is now the church of Adventist immigrant Fijians living in inner Sydney.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This painted-brick Church was bought from a Korean congregation - which may have been Baptist. (Limited information from the current minister).

The Church has Gothic-styled arched windows, with a steep corrugated iron covered roof (50°). A cast-iron fence is set beside the footpath, and leads up the steps to the entries. On the street-side (eastern side), between the steps up to the covered entry is a black marble Foundation Stone, with chamfered edges

ENMORE TABERNACLE

OPENED FOR DIVINE SERVICE

24th OCTOBER 1886.

The Church sign also mentions that there is a Youth Meeting at 4:30pm on the Sabbath (Saturday), which may equate to being a Pathfinder meeting.

Facebook page of the Youth: Enmore SDA Church Youth.

Access: There is limited parking in the nearby streets, with no onsite car parking.

Visited: 1910-1, Sunday, 19 January, 2019
[Found, while I had parked just down the street, to attend a Lauren Daigle concert (contemporary Christian singer from Louisiana, with several popular songs) at the nearby Enmore Theatre. I was initially impressed with the design of the Old Church, and Foundation Stone, and surprised when I found SDA Church signage.]

17-21 Metropolitan Road,
Enmore, NSW Australia