Keller, TX
Keller is on HWY 377, East of I-35. It is approximately 15 miles north of downtown Fort Worth.

Wikipedia

"In the early 1850s, settlers established Keller and the town became a stop on the Texas and Pacific Railway. The settlers settled around the wooded region in Keller because of Keller’s proximity to the Trinity River water supply and abundant farmland. On November 16, 1955, Keller became incorporated.

Keller is mostly residential, featuring 11 parks comprising 300 acres of land and more than 26 miles of hiking and biking trails.

Keller Town Hall is open Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. – 5 p.m. except for city holidays. The building is also open during evening meetings several times a month.

Town Hall is located at 1100 Bear Creek Pkwy. It is surrounded by park land and backs up to a small lake. It was erected in 2007 and is brick with cement decorations. It has a tall central tower with a clock. In front of the Town Hall is a lovely fountain.

Name: Town Hall

1100 Bear Creek Pkwy