Aliancni erb Marie Terezie Savojské a Tomáše Emanuela Savojsko-Carignanského - Vykán, Czech Republic
33U E 486745 N 5552114
Aliancni erb Marie Terezie Savojské a Tomáše Emanuela Savojsko-Carignanského na podstavci sochy sv. Donáta
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Marie Terezie Anna Felicitas vévodkyne Savojská, hrabenka z Carignana, knežna z Lichtenštejna (Marie Terezie Anna vévodkyne de Savoy-Carignan, knežna z Lichtenštejna, 11. kvetna 1694 – 20. února 1772, Víden) byla ceská šlechticna, pravnucka knížete Karla I. z Lichtenštejna.

Mariiným ženichem se stal nositel rádu zlatého rouna, vévoda Tomáš Emanuel Savojsko-Carignanský, kníže piemontský, markrabe ze Saluzza, hrabe ze Soissons (Tommaso Emanuele vévoda de Savoy-Carignan, princ z Piemontu, markrabe de Saluzzo, hrabe de Soissons).

=========================================================

[Google translate]
Maria Theresa Anna Felicitas Duchess of Savoy, Countess of Carignan, Princess of Liechtenstein (Maria Theresa Anna Duchess de Savoy-Carignan, Princess of Liechtenstein, 11 May 1694 - 20 February 1772, Vienna) was a Czech noblewoman, great-granddaughter of Prince Charles I of Liechtenstein.

Mary's bridegroom became the holder of the Order of the Golden Fleece, Duke Tomas Emanuel of Savoy-Carignan, Prince of Piedmont, Margrave of Saluzzo, Earl of Soissons (Duke of Savoy-Carignan Tommaso Emanuele, Prince of Piedmont, Margrave de Saluzzo).
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Marie Terezie Anna Felicitas kněžna z Lichtenštejna # Tomáš Emanuel Savojsko-Carignanský, kníže piemontský, markrabě ze Saluzza, hrabě ze Soissons

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
on the pedestal of the statue of St. Donát

Material / Design: Stone

Blazon (heraldic description):
Lichtenstein Originally they had a golden-red shield, in the 16th century there is a quartered coat of arms with improvement, since 1709 the emblem is identical with the emblem of their principality. The heart label is identical to the original coat of arms, in the first field it has a Silesian eagle, in the second field it has a green routing crown on gold and black stripes, in the third field the coat of arms of Opava. which is a symbol of East Frisia.

Vykáň, Czech Republic