West Side Inn ~ Kingsport, Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

"Westside Inn is an excellent choice for travelers visiting Kingsport, offering a budget friendly environment alongside many helpful amenities designed to enhance your stay. As your “home away from home,” the motel rooms offer a refrigerator and air conditioning, and getting online is easy, with free wifi available. Guests have access to a 24 hour front desk and room service while staying at Westside Inn. In addition, Westside Inn offers a pool, which will help make your Kingsport trip additionally gratifying. And, as an added convenience, there is free parking available to guests. While in Kingsport, you may want to check out some of the restaurants that are a short walk away from Westside Inn, including Riverfront Seafood Company (0.8 mi), The Mustard Seed (1.0 mi), and El Loco Taco Taqueria (0.6 mi). If you are interested in exploring Kingsport, check out one of the historic sites, such as Netherland Inn and Allandale Mansion."
Just across the highway from the Walmart Neighborhood Market and KFC near the Liquor store.
Price category: Value