Patee-Freiman House - Maison Patee-Freiman - 1891 - Ottawa- Ottawa, Ontario
18T E 446039 N 5029653
This house was built for Gordon B. Patee in 1891 and was later acquired by Archibald J. Freiman in 1913. Cette maison a été construite pour Gordon B. Pattee en 1891 et a ensuite été acquise par Archibald J. Freiman en 1913
Location: Ontario, Canada

Inscription sur la plaque:

1891

This was the home of two prominent Ottawa businessmen, Gordon B. Pattee, a timberman, and later, Archibald J. Freiman, a merchant.

Designated Heritage Property
Ottawa

1891

Cette maison a été la résidence de deux hommes d’affaires éminents d’Ottawa, Gordon B. Pattee, négociant en bois, et Archibald J. Freiman, négociant.

Classé Monument Historique
Ottawa