Harlan J. Berk Ltd Rare Coins - Chicago, IL
A coin shop in downtown Chicago.
Location: Illinois, United States

A large coin shop on a busy street in downtown Chicago.

From their website:

"Our ground-level retail store features 18 windows along Clark Street displaying an array of U.S., world, and ancient coins, currency, antiquities, and historic maps and prints. Enter the storefront and you will find a good, old-fashioned coin store. There are various displays of coins and currency along with a large selection of books and supplies for the collector. Our gallery of antiquities is available for viewing during business hours: Monday through Friday 8:30 am – 4:30 pm.
For our ancient coin customers, we have private offices onsite with a library and meeting areas providing you with a comfortable atmosphere to conduct your business or research. Ancient department hours are Monday through Friday 9:00 am – 5:00 pm."
City, State/Providence: Chicago, Illinois

Business Hours: