Health Education Center, Corning Community College - Corning, NY
18T E 330691 N 4667512
This downtown Corning site, the Health Education Center, was added in 2017. It has the Nursing and Community and Public Health academic programs. It is not part of the main campus on Spencer Hill built in 1963.
Location: New York, United States

SUNY Corning Community College (visit link)

(visit link)
"Corning, N.Y., August 17 (2017)--In Corning yesterday, New York Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul joined other state and local leaders at a ribbon-cutting ceremony for the completion of phase- one of the new, 21,000 square-foot Corning Community College Health Education Center. Beginning this fall, the state-of-the-art facility will house the college's Nursing and Community and Public Health academic programs."
Name: Health Education Center, State University of New York Corning Community College

Location/Address: