San Juan National Historic Site-Castillo San Cristobal
Walk Into 500 Years of History San Juan National Historic Site preserves stories of great ambition and aspirations. Countries fought for control of this tiny yet strategic island for centuries. Generations of soldiers have lived and worked within the forts.
Location: Puerto Rico

Walk Into 500 Years of History
San Juan National Historic Site preserves stories of great ambition and aspirations. Countries fought for control of this tiny yet strategic island for centuries. Generations of soldiers have lived and worked within the forts. Visitors today are as inspired by these stories as they are by the beauty of the architecture and the ingenuity of design and engineering of this World Heritage Site.
State/States the Park is located...: Puerto Rico

Park Designation: Historic Park/Site