2526 Market - Busy Bee Shoe Shop (Former) - Galveston, TX
15R E 325461 N 3243071
The address' match, and if you look at it with an open mind, you will see that this is the same location. As to what happened the Busy Bee Shoe Shop and when this space became an outdoor patio/garden, that is unknown.

Busy Bee Shoe Shop (located at 2526 Market)

Texas Historical Commission. [Busy Bee Shoe Shop], photograph, Date Unknown; (visit link) , University of North Texas Libraries, The Portal to Texas History, (visit link) crediting Texas Historical Commission.

From:
Galveston's Historic Downtown and Strand District
By Denise Alexander

"The building on 2528 and 2526 Market were constructed in 1870, and 1876, and the building at 2522-24 was built in 1891. All are called the Scott Building and were built by investor Mitchell L. Scott. The building to the left is one of the last standing wood-framed buildings on Market and is similar to the Central Hotel, only a few blocks to the east."

Arcadia Publishing 10/25/2010
STATE: Texas