2102 Strand - Galveston, TX
15R E 325934 N 3243409
This four story Renaissance Revival is located at the corner of 21st Street (Moody Ave) and The Strand.

Lead Photo: Texas Historical Commission [Historic Property, Photograph THC_14-1414], photograph, Date Unknown; University of North Texas Libraries, The Portal to Texas History; crediting Texas Historical Commission.

From the National Register of Historic Places Inventory Nomination Form

The Strand Historic District (Period of Significance Amendment), Galveston, Galveston County, Texas.

Section 7 - Page 18
28. Adoue-Lobit Bank Building 1890 (Clayton), 1921
Alias Commerce Building
2102 Strand Lot 8 Block 681
Contributing building
Renaissance Revival with Commercial Style alterations
<p
With the exception of the added canopy, this building appears to have not changed much on the outside. Inside it is home to Haze Daze, a tobacco and smoke shop and the Commerce Building Lofts.
Year photo was taken: ca 1965