Travelin' Clean by Jimmy Buffett - Fargo, ND
The posted location is the Fargo Theatre is downtown Fargo.

Travelin' clean

You go to Fargo
In my nine wheel blue and white travelin' machine
And I'm gone

Travelin' Clean is from Jimmy Buffett's second studio album, High Cumberland Jubilee. Produced by Travis Turk, recorded in 1971, and initially released in 1976 High Cumberland Jubilee was not a successful album. In fact, one source I found stated that the album is frequently overlooked by most Parrotheads; a nickname coined in 1985 at a Jimmy Buffett concert in Cincinnati, Ohio, according to Wikipedia.

Built in 1926 as a cinema and vaudeville theatre, the beautifully restored Fargo Theatre now serves as an art house theatre featuring independent and foreign film. The Theatre is also Fargo’s hottest downtown venue for concerts and other live events. In spring of 2009, the Fargo Theatre opened a second auditorium to increase our offering of film and event programming. The Fargo Theatre is a non-profit organization and was placed on the National Register of Historical Places by the United States Department of the Interior.
Musician: Jimmy Buffett

Name of Song: Travelin' Clean

Relevant Verse:
You go to Fargo We'll meet in Chicago Travelin' light and travelin' clean In a nine wheel blue and white travelin' machine