Clinton, Bill, Birthplace - Hope AR
15S E 444685 N 3725426
Built in 1917 by Dr. H. S. Garrett, in this house the 42nd President of the United States Bill Clinton spent the first four years of his life, having been born on August 19, 1946.
Location: Arkansas, United States

On May 19, 1994, the site was added to the National Register of Historic Places (as "Bill Clinton Birthplace"). Tours were offered by the Clinton Birthplace Foundation. In accordance with the Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009 (Pub.L. 111–11§7002), the Secretary of the Interior accepted the property on December 14, 2010, establishing it as a national historic site and a unit of the National Park System.

117 S. Hervey St.
Hope , AR