Memorial Church Parish House - Memorial Square District - Springfield, MA
18T E 698234 N 4664866
The Memorial Church Parish House is a contributing building to the Memorial Square District. It is located at 2309 Main Street, Springfield, MA

The Memorial Church Parish House was designed in the Classical Revival style by Springfield architect, F. R. Richmond, and built in 1894. It served the congregation of the Saint George Orthodox Greek Cathedral located across the street. The two story brick building has a hip roof. It has three bays separated by four Doric brick pilasters. Six stone steps lead lead up to an arched doorway.

The second story has three-part windows. The windows on the ends have a rounded central window. The window over the door has rectangular parts. All the windows have brownstone lintels.

A along the top of the build is the inscription:

MEMORIAL CHURCH - 1894 - PARISH HOUSE