Mairie Pressac, France
La mairie devient le point d'attraction du village. Elle est regroupée avec la poste, l'école
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

the city :
the commune of Pressac is a small commune of Vienne. It has about 600 inhabitants. The population has decreased by half since the 1900s.
This village was created here on the edge of the Clain. The old buildings of the old town testify of its past. To note a very old bridge and a Church classified with the historical monuments French.

building :
The town hall is a little away from the historic city center. It is a building in the style of the 1950s. It was built here along the main road that ran through the village to accommodate the Town Hall but also the village school.

la Ville :
la commune de Pressac est une petite commune de la Vienne. Elle compte environ 600 habitants. La poulation a diminuée de moitié depuis les années 1900.
Ce village a été créé ici en bord du Clain. Les vielles batisses du vieux bourg temoigne de son passé. A noter un tres vieux pont et une Eglise classée aux monuments historique Francais.

le Batiment :
La mairie est un peu a l'écart du centre ville historique. C'est un batiment dans le style des années 1950. Il a été construit ici le long de la route principale qui traversait le village pour accueillir la Mairie mais aussi l'école du village.

Wikipedia : (visit link)
Name: Pressac