No. 2492, Muzeum trabantu Nová Ves pod Pleší, CZ
Trabant Museum
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

EN [Google translate]
Visitors to the Trabant Museum can visit not only the Trabants, but often also personally meet the participants of the expedition of the so-called yellow circus by the traveler Dan Pribán. Authentic vehicles that have traveled through Africa, Asia, South America and Australia are set in an exposition evoking an atmosphere of exotic roads, accompanied by visual and video accompaniment from real expeditions. The yellow part of the museum is completed with historical trabanTs and trabants converted into racing or tuning specials.

CZ
V novoveském muzeu trabantu si mohou návštevníci prohlédnout nejen Trabanty, ale casto se i osobne setkat s úcastníky expedicí tzv. žlutého cirkusu cestovatele Dana Pribáne. Autentická vozidla, která procestovala Afriku, Asii, Jižní Ameriku a Austrálii jsou zasazena do expozice navozující atmosféru exotických cest a jsou doplnená obrazovým a video doprovodem ze skutecných výprav. Žlutá cást muzea je pak doplnena historickými trabanty a trabanty prestavenými na závodní nebo tuningové speciály.
Opening Times:

Rating: