Zvonicka, Trebohostice, CZ
33U E 480046 N 5542807
Památná zvonicka na návsi v Trebohosticích/Memorial bell tower on the village square in Trebohostice
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Památná zvonicka na návsi v Trebohosticích vystavená roku 1841.
Na míste zdené zvonicky velmi pravdepodobne stávala dríve zvonicka drevená, a to podle starého narízení knežny Marie Terezie Savojské stavet zvonicky jako protipožární ochranu obce od 18. století.
Zdroj: (visit link)
EN
Memorial bell tower on the village square in Trebohostice built in 1841.
On the site of the brick bell tower was probably a wooden bell tower, according to the old order of Princess Maria Theresa of Savoy to build a bell tower as a fire protection of the village since the 18th century.
Source (in czech): (visit link)
Address of Tower: