No. 535, Rozhledna Zvicina, CZ
Rais Lodge with Lookout Tower
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

EN
The lodge is located on the Zvicina Hill near the town of Lázne Belohrad. It was built in 1904 on the site of a former pub.
The lookout tower, lodge and non-forested hill (671 metres) offer beautiful views of the Krkonoše Mountains, the Rýchory ridge, Vrchlabsko, the Orlické Mountains, the Kladské Mountains with Deštná, the Broumov hills, Kunetice Mountain and Czech Paradise. The Rais Lodge was officially opened on 25 April 1926. The height of the lookout tower on Zvicina Hill is about 10 m, reached by 65 wooden stairs from the lobby of the Rais Lodge. Next to the Rais Lodge there is an early Baroque church of John of Nepomuk from 1706, built on the site of the former chapel.

CZ
Chata se nachází na vrchu Zvicina nedaleko Lázní Belohrad. Byla postavena v roce 1904 na míste bývalého hostince.
Z rozhledny, chaty i z nezalesnených míst vrchu (671m) jsou prekrásné výhledy na Krkonoše, Rýchory, Vrchlabsko, Orlické hory, Kladské hory s Deštnou, Broumovské vrchy, Kunetickou Horu, Podkrkonoší a Ceský ráj. Raisova chata byla oficiálne zprístupnena 25. 4. 1926. Výška rozhledny na Zvicine je asi 10 m, vede k ní 65 drevených schodu ze vstupní haly Raisovy chaty. Vedle Raisovy chaty naleznete rane barokní kostel sv. Jana Nepomuckého z roku 1706 postaveného na míste puvodního kostelíka.
Opening Times:

Rating: