ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex Earth Globe - Orlando, Florida
17R E 445628 N 3134754
An Earth globe is southwest of the area at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex on the Walt Disney World Resort property in Orlando, Florida.

The globe is incorporated within the center of a circular plaza and sits on a large disk base. A low, green, metal railing surrounds the two elements. The continents are mounted to a red framework, which is supported by a heavy steel axis topped by a red pennant made of wavy metal. The gray landmasses are flat and look to be etched with sports-related word clouds. Mounted outside of the continents, one each on the east and west sides, is an "ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex" sign.

Stationary or rotating globe: Stationary

Historical or current information: Current