113-115 N Washington - Ardmore Historic Commercial District - Ardmore, OK
14S E 672569 N 3783112
The building at 113-115 N Washington St is a contributing building to the Ardmore Historic Commercial District. Today, it appears to be vacant, as there are no signs to indicate a tenant, but there may be some storage going on here.

The National Register's Registration Form (see Optional link) dates this commercial style building to about 1915, and provides some background, although there have been some changes:

This two-story brick building is flat roofed and finished with metal edging. The metal entablature with modillions disguises the gutter with downspouts, which are built into the façade. It wraps both sides of the building slightly which creates a finished appearance. The upper façade has six single pane windows with concrete sills. The street façade has three unequal openings in size: the right has a metal overhead garage door, the center and left store fronts are covered with plastic vertical siding.

Now removed, the metal entablature with the modillions is visible in the street view of Google Maps in 2013 and earlier.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Ardmore Historic Commercial District

113-115 N Washington St, Ardmore, OK 73401