Ten-Star Pizza Kitchen - Ardmore, OK
14S E 672630 N 3782855
Ten-Star Pizza Kitchen is in historic downtown Ardmore at 109 E Main St. They are open daily from 11 AM to 9 PM, and their phone number is 580-226-0101.

This is a nice, cozy little restaurant in a building that could be part of the National Register of Historic Places historic district here if not for some modifications, but it certainly has a great, old time feel to it. If you've phoned in your order, you can pick up your order at bar, or you can order there and have a seat while they prepare your food.

They do have a few appetizers, soups, salads, and a good selection of panini sandwiches, but their focus is on artisan pizza. Of course, there's the American-style with marinara sauce that we all know and love, but they also do some interesting things with pesto, barbecue sauce, ranch dressing, and olive oil, and you can build your own. You have your choice of a personal pizza, which is good if you're planning to have dessert, but they have small and large pizzas that will take care of your party depending upon the size. Upon request, you can get a cauliflower or gluten-free crust, but do note that because the crust is gluten-free, the rest is not necessarily so, and they'll tell you that.

If you're planning for dessert, they have a great selection of homemade pies, as well as cheesecake, cookies, and frozen yogurt.
Restaurant Address:
109 E Main St