Théâtre du roi René - Avignon, France
Un théâtre avec deux salle près des Halles
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR C’est au cœur de la ville historique d’Avignon que s’élève le Théâtre du Roi René, derrière les halles. Ce lieu phare du festival off dispose de deux salles aux atmosphères singulières mais à la vocation commune de présenter des spectacles innovants. Amoureux d’éclectisme, ayant le goût de la modernité, osez pousser la porte du Théâtre du Roi René et laissez-vous emporter par une programmation inspirée et inventive !
EN It is in the heart of the historic city of Avignon that the Théâtre du Roi René stands, behind the halls. This flagship venue of the off festival has two halls with singular atmospheres but a common vocation to present innovative shows. Lovers of eclecticism, with a taste for modernity, dare to open the door of the Théâtre du Roi René and let yourself be carried away by an inspired and inventive programme!

Theater Name: Théâtre du Roi René

Country: France