Pont d'Argens - Vidauban, Var, France
32T E 291751 N 4811660
Pont en pierres de 1887 au dessus de la rivière "l'Argens" à Vidauban. [EN] Stone bridge from 1887 above the river "Argens" in Vidauban.
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

Le pont d'Argens fût construit en 1887 pour le grand soulagement des villageois mais au grand désespoir des bateliers qui faisaient passer la rivière sur leur barque les habitants,marchandises et animaux moyennant de l'argent.

[EN]
The Argens Bridge was built in 1887 for the relief of the villagers, but to the despair of the boatmen who were passing the river on their boat the inhabitants, goods and animals for money.
Physical Location (city, county, etc.): Vidauban

Road, Highway, Street, etc.: Avenue Maximin Martin