Hrabe Kinský / Count Kinský, Želevcice, Czechia
33U E 436028 N 5567776
Znak hrabete Kinského nad puvodním vchodem do barokní sýpky z roku 1746 na návsi v Želenicích // Coat of arms of Count Kinský above the original entrance to the Baroque granary from 1746 on the village green in Želenice
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Znak hrabete Kinského nad puvodním vchodem do Barokní sýpky z roku 1746 na návsi v Želenicích.
Rod Kinských (nem. Kinsky von Wchinitz und Tettau – Kinští z Vchynic a Tetova) je staroceský rytírský a pozdeji panský, hrabecí a knížecí šlechtický rod pocházející z pocátku 13. století. V 18. století patrili k prední stredoevropské aristokracii. V soucasné dobe žijí clenové rodu v Cesku, Rakousku a dalších zemích.

EN: Coat of arms of Count Kinský above the original entrance to the Baroque granary from 1746 on the village green in Želenice.
The Kinsky family (German Kinsky von Wchinitz und Tettau - Kinsky of Vchynice and Tetov) is an old Bohemian knightly and later manor, count and princely noble family dating from the beginning of the 13th century. In the 18th century they were one of the leading Central European aristocracy. Currently, members of the family live in the Czech Republic, Austria and other countries.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: hrabě Filip Josef Kinský ze Vchynic