Water Tower - Povlcín, Czechia
Water tower Povlcín (volume 150 m3), district Rakovník.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Vodárenská vež o obsahu nádrže 150 m3 postavená v 90. letech a vysoká 30m. Na kovovém osmidílném tubusu je nádrž ve tvaru válce. Vodojem. který zásobuje vodou obce Povlcín, Milostín a Svojetín. je v majetku VSOR (Vodohospodárské sdružení obcí Rakovnicka), provozovatelem je RAVOS (Rakovnická vodohospodárská spolecnost) s.r.o. Vodárenská vež také slouží jako nosic telekomunikacní techniky.

EN: Water tower with a tank capacity of 150 m3 built in the 90s and 30m high. The metal eight-piece tube has a tank in the shape of a cylinder. Vodojem. which supplies water to the municipalities of Povlcín, Milostín and Svojetín. it is owned by VSOR (Water Management Association of the Rakovnik Municipality), the operator is RAVOS (Rakovnik Water Management Company) s.r.o. The water tower also serves as a carrier of telecommunications technology.