Donadio Cameo Factory Tour - Naples, Italy
a factory tour located in Naples, Italy
Location: Campania, Italy

This factory tour is located in Naples, Italy.

Founded in 1885, Donadio Corals and Cameos has its production, exposition and sale location in a classic, late 19th century Vesuvian building at the Highway A3 exit, which connects Naples to the ancient cities of Pompeii and Ercolano, popular attractions for tourists visiting Southern Italy.

Its location makes the Donadio Coral Palace easily accessible by tour buses that can conveniently stop in a large parking area in front of the facility.

The 100,000 tourists of every nationality that visit the Palazzo del Corallo di Donadio every year enjoy the incredible opportunity to witness live the ancient art of cameo engraved by some of the greatest master carvers in the field.
After the laboratory, visitors may enjoy the exposition halls where they can admire and select, among precious objects in coral, pearl and cameos: transformed by expert goldsmiths – one of a kind masterpieces hand-made by artists.
Donadio is a tax free sales point.
Free Sample Offered: no