Erb Jana Voríkovského z Kundratic - Celákovice, Czech Republic
Erb Jana Voríkovského z Kundratic na podstavci sochy Jana Nepomuckého
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Staropražská patricijská a pozdeji ceská šlechtická rodina, puvodem u obce Oríkov (v 16. století se užíval název Voríkov), dnes ležící v okrese Príbram.

Ceský šlechtický stav spolu s erbem a predikátem "z Kundratic" na základe majestátu císare Rudolfa II. ze dne 27. cervence 1604 daného v Praze pro staromestské meštany Josefa Marka (v letech 1602-16 byl Josef Marek sezením na tvrzi a panství Kunratice, dnes Praha 4. Zde se nabízí domenka, že Josef Marek si vyžádal predikát podle svého majetku.) a Václava Kundráta a novomestského meštana Jana Alta (Saalbuch 12b, fol. 963´-964´, Michal Fiala, Tri studie k ceské renesacní heraldice, Heraldická rocenka 1994, s. 23)

=========================================================

[Google translate]

Old Prague patrician and later Czech aristocratic family, originally near the village Oríkov (in the 16th century it was called Voríkov), today located in the district of Príbram.

Czech aristocratic state together with the coat of arms and predicate "of Kundratice" based on the majesty of Emperor Rudolf II. of 27 July 1604 given to Prague's Old Town burghers of Josef Mark (in 1602-16 Josef Marek was sitting at the fortress and manor Kunratice, today Prague 4. Here it is believed that Josef Marek requested a predicate according to his property.) and Václav Kundrát and the New Town Burgher Jan Alt (Saalbuch 12b, fol. 963´-964´, Michal Fiala, Three Studies on Czech Renaissance Heraldry, Heraldic Yearbook 1994, p. 23)
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Noble (aristocratic) family

Full name of the bearer: Jan Voříkovský z Kundratic

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
na podstavci sochy Jana Nepomuckého // on the pedestal of the statue of John of Nepomuk

Material / Design: Stone

Blazon (heraldic description):
Erb (1604): Štít cerno-stríbrne šikmo delený se lvem zlato-modre šikmo deleným, který v pravé prední tlape drží tri pšenicné tlapy a v levé prední tlape železnou radlici. Klenotem, na korunované kolcí prilbe s cerno-zlatými a modro-stríbrnými prikrývadly, jsou rozevrená orlí krídla, pravé stríbrno-modre delené a levé zlato-cerne delené. Mezi nimi rostoucí lev ze štítu. // Coat of arms (1604): Shield black and silver diagonally divided with a lion gold-blue diagonally divided, which holds three wheat paws in the right front paw and an iron blade in the left front paw. The jewel on the crowned wheel helmet with black-gold and blue-silver blankets are open eagle wings, right silver-blue split and left gold-black split. Among them a growing lion from the shield.

Čelákovice, Czech Republic