Le Clocher de la Cathédrale Saint-Pierre - Saintes, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
30T E 684181 N 5068396
St. Peter's Cathedral is one of the main religious buildings of Saintes. La cathédrale Saint-Pierre est l'un des principaux édifices religieux de Saintes.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Wikipedia source:

The bell tower
One of the most remarkable elements of St. Peter's Cathedral is its bell tower, which dominates the urban landscape of the ancient capital Saintongeaise. Overlooking the city's rooftops of almost 58 meters, it was originally supposed to support a stone spire that would have made it 96 meters high. Unfinished after the wars of religion, it is covered with a copper dome conferring an atypical silhouette. A turreted staircase dating back to the 15th century makes it possible to reach the summit platform.

source Wikipedia :

Le Clocher
L'un des éléments les plus remarquables de la cathédrale Saint-Pierre est son clocher-porche, lequel domine le paysage urbain de l'ancienne capitale saintongeaise. Dominant les toits de la ville de près de 58 mètres, il devait à l'origine supporter une flèche en pierre qui l'aurait fait culminer à 96 mètres. Demeuré inachevé à la suite des guerres de religion, il est couvert d'un dôme en cuivre lui conférant une silhouette atypique. Un escalier à vis torte datant du XVe siècle permet de rejoindre la plate forme sommitale.
Address of Tower:
2 place sSaint Pierre