Trinity Episcopal Church - Albany, TX
14S E 471946 N 3621383
The Trinity Episcopal Church is the oldest church building in Albany, located at 325 N Ave B. It dates to 1889, and has occupied multiple sites.

Surprisingly, this church has virtually no Internet presence beyond web-spidered directory listings. The sanctuary is a Recorded Texas Historical Landmark, and a 1962 Texas Historical Marker near the entrance provides some history:

The oldest church building in Albany. Methodists, who organized their church in 1873, built this sanctuary on Schoolhouse Hill in 1889, moved it to Main Street in 1909. Trinity Episcopal Mission, founded 1910, bought structure in 1913, remodeled it (1914), removed it in 1954 to this site (former location, Reynolds Presbyterian Academy) given by Watt Matthews, and added steeple designed by Floyd M. Johnson and Joe Blanton.

While the church was actually moved here after the Reynolds Presbyterian Academy had gone, it is interesting to note that at least there had been a school on the property at one time. Another Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

Founded on counsel of the Rev. French McAfee; named in honor of a pioneer rancher, Barber Watkins Reynolds (d. 1882), the Reynolds Presbyterian Academy opened in 1898, with classes meeting in a vacant storehouse. A Richardsonian Romanesque-style building was finished and occupied 1899, and a dormitory added in 1907. Dramas, lectures, musicales drew patrons from a large region. In 1909, the school became a college; closed about 1915. Reynolds Presbyterian Orphanage used the plant in 1916-23. Site was sold and the fine masonry building razed in 1928.
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No