Astrid Park Plaza' by Michael Graves - Antwerp, Belgium
Astrid Park Plaza' by Michael Graves in Antwerp.
Location: Antwerpen, Belgium

"Discover the beauty of Antwerp at our city center hotel
Located in Antwerp's city center, the Radisson Blu Astrid Hotel places the city's beauty just outside your door. It's an easy stroll across Astrid Square to Antwerp Central Station, an architecturally impressive transport hub. Our beautiful hotel designed by architect Michael Graves offers views of the area's stunning 19th-century architecture, as well as proximity to the fashion and diamond districts.

Stylish amenities at our Antwerp hotel near Astrid square

The hotel offers 253 renovated rooms and suites, including options for extended stays. All are designed by architects Alex Kravetz and feature first-rate amenities like flat-screen televisions and free Wi-Fi."