Goldsby, Oklahoma
14S E 638784 N 3890211
Goldsby is a town just south of the Oklahoma City metropolitan area, and has a population of approximately 2200.

Goldsby is a town that shares facilities with its close neighbor, Washington. It is the home of the second largest casino in Oklahoma. Goldsby has no post office, getting its mail through Washington, OK, and is part of the Washington public school system. However, Goldsby supplies Washington with fire protection and water services.

The town of Goldsby was founded in 1962. It is run by a Town Administrator under the direction of a Board of Trustees. A public Works Director and Town Clerk/Treasurer complete the leadership of the town. Town Hall is located on the southeast corner of S. Main and E. Center, just west of Interstate 35. This is a campus of town buildings which include the fire department, Administrative offices, tag agency and community center. The town hall building is a one-story wood and brick veneer building with a metal roof. Its office hours are Mon-Fri: 8:00-5:00.

Name: Town Hall

100 E. Center