Vitraux Cathedrale Sainte Marie - Oloron Sainte Marie, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
In the town center Dans le centre ville.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

source Wikipedia :
Stained glass windows were laid in the nineteenth century after the restoration of the church. A stained glass window of the bedside represents the Presentation of Mary at the Temple and the Annunciation. Another, representing the Virgin Mary, the Child Jesus and Saint Joseph, is signed Émile Thibaud, 1867.

source Wikipedia :
Des vitraux ont été posés au xixe siècle après la restauration de l'église. Un vitrail du chevet représente la Présentation de Marie au Temple et l'Annonciation. Un autre, représentant la Vierge Marie, l'Enfant Jésus et saint Joseph, est signé Émile Thibaud, 1867.

Wikipedia : (visit link)
Type of building where window is located: Church