Cedar Point Baptist Church - Erath County, TX
14S E 591348 N 3569958
The Cedar Point Baptist Church is at 21171 Lower Granbury Rd, south of Bluff Dale in rural Erath County, TX. Sunday services are at 10:45 AM.

This church doesn't really have any significant online presence. It is referenced with listings in Stephenville (about 12 miles away), Bluff Dale (6.6 miles away), and even Glen Rose (nearly 20 miles away). It stands next to the historic Cedar Point School, now a community center that the church probably uses when necessary. The school building dates to the 1920s, and the church itself looks like it was built around that time or maybe in the 1930s or even 1940s.
Church Name: Cedar Point Baptist Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes