Harmony Lodge #592, A.F. & A.M. - Morgan Mill, TX
14S E 578447 N 3583511
Harmony Lodge #592, A.F. & A.M is at 659 Erath County Rd 173 (CR 158), Morgan Mill, TX. They meet on the fourth Saturday of the month at 7 PM, with a meal at 6 PM.

The address is interesting: No matter its size, Morgan Mill still operates its own post office, but some listings note it as being in Stephenville, twelve miles down the road from here. To muddy the waters even more, Erath County Rd 173 appears on maps a bit southwest of here. In any event, one will find the lodge on the west side of the street, where CR 156 and CR 158 form a Y.

There's not much to their website (see below), but at least they have one. It notes that they were chartered by the Grand Lodge of Texas on December 4, 1884, less than ten years after Morgan Mill was established. Some sites would label Morgan Mill as a ghost town, but there's still a significant population -- maybe 200 people -- with a few churches, a historic cemetery, some stores, and the Morgan Mill Elementary School, part of the Morgan Mill ISD.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE