Budapest Barber Shop - Budapest, Hungary
Hot towel shaving and classic haircuts, choose from modern and old school styles.
Location: Budapest, Hungary

Source: (visit link)

"A Barber Shop Budapestet 2014-ben alapították a Gellei testvérek, és hozták el elsoként Budapestre az ausztrál mintára felépített borbélyszalonokat. Azóta már több mint 10 helyszínen várják vendégeiket a fovárosban, és vidéken is megvetették már a lábukat.

Próbáld ki a forró törülközos borotválást és klasszikus hajvágást, válogass a modern és old school fazonok közül, és élvezd a laza hangulatot, egy helyen, ahova no csak indokkal teheti be a lábát."

EN (Translation):

The Barber Shop Budapest was founded in 2014 by the Gelle brothers and was the first to bring barber salons to Budapest based on the Australian design. Since then, they have welcomed guests to more than 10 locations in the capital and have despised the countryside.

Try hot towel shaving and classic haircuts, choose from modern and old school styles and enjoy the relaxed atmosphere of a place where a woman can just put on her feet.
Location of this 'Barber Pole": Outside of Barber Shop

Days & Hours of operation:
Monday to Friday 10:00-22:00 10:00-22:00 10:00-22:00 10:00-22:00 10:00-22:00 Saturday 10:00-20:00 Sunday Zárva

Type of Barber Pole: Stationary glass pole with light