Square Records - Carrollton, GA
Small shop just off the Adamson Square

Location: of building: Bradley St. & Wagon Yard Plaza, Carrollton
Architectural Style: No Academic Style
Current Occupant: Square Records
Hours: 11AM to 8PM, closed Sunday & Monday

Specialize in: Big Band, Blues, Children's, Classic Rock, Classical, Comedy, Country, Folk, Holiday, Jazz, Metal, New Age, Pop, Punk, R&B and Soul, Reggae, Rock, World...

"We’re cozy vinyl record store specializing in collectible vinyl, located on the Carrollton, GA square, across from The AMP. We’re filled with great vinyl, cool stuff made from old records, and awesome people." ~ Square Records, about

"Two small additions made to the district in the first decade of the 20th century were stores that were attached to the Bradley Building, one in the rear of the building facing Bradley Street and one on the west side of the building that is accessed through an alley in the southwest corner of the square, both constructed between 1905 and 1911. The building on Bradley Street (113 Bradley Street) has operated as a barbershop or beauty shop since 1911. ..." ~ NRHP Nomination Form

113 Bradley St, Carrollton, GA 30117

Staff is knowledgeable: yes