Habling Family Funeral Home - Morgan Hill, CA
A funeral home in downtown Gilroy.

"The Habing Family has been serving the Santa Clara County since 1943 and continues to be family owned and operated. The full service funeral home offers families all options in burial and cremation.

Habing Family Funeral Home extends it's services to families in the Morgan Hill, San Martin and the South County area. The Habing Family would be honored to work with those families who have existing pre-need arrangments with other funeral homes and would like to keep their services local.

Mt. Hope Memorial Park, located at 250 Spring Ave, was brought into the care of the Habing Family in 2005. This presence in Morgan Hill has since reinforced working relationships and has helped to create new connections in the community.

Gavilan Hills Crematory, built in 1986, is located on-site at Gavilan Hills Memorial Park on 1000 First Street in Gilroy. The crematory has been part of the Habing Family since its inception which allows the Funeral Home to only do their own cremations, giving families the peace of mind they need." (visit link)
Crematory: no

Cemetery: no