le pont sur le ruisseau du Vaux-des-Bouches - Voutenay-sur-cure, France
31T E 558879 N 5268028
[EN] A stone bridge that spans the small river "Vau de Bouche", on the national road 6, the road for holidays. [FR] Un pont en pierre qui enjambe la petite rivière "le Vau de Bouche", sur la route nationale 6, la route des vacances.
Location: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France

All that we know about this old bridge is that it would be built at the same time as the washhouse next to it, around 1827.

It has 2 arches, it spans the small river "Vau de Bouche", which feeds the laundry classified as a historic monument.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Tout ce que l'on sait de ce vieux pont, c'est qu'il serait construit en même temps que le lavoir qui est à côté de lui, vers 1827.

Il possède 2 arches, il enjambe la petite rivière "le Vau de Bouche", qui alimente le lavoir classé monument historique.

Road, Highway, Street, etc.: RN 6

Water or other terrain spanned: River "Le Vau de Bouche"