The AMP - Carrollton, GA
Historic building at 118 Bradley street, was razed and replaced with this Amphitheater.

County of the amp: Carrol County
Locatio of the amp: Bradley St. & Wagon Yard Plaza, Carrollton

"The AMP at Adamson Square debuted in the spring of 2012, and began its first season with a variety of shows open to the public. Every year from May through September the tradition lives on with the free summer concert and movie series put on by the Main Street. The 8.500-sf amphitheater seats 750-1,000 people and welcomes the public to bring lawn chairs and blankets.

"All of our concerts and events are free and open to the public. The AMP is an outdoor covered amphitheater. Bring your chairs and blankets. Eat on the square first and walk down to the AMP for a great show!

AMP Policies & Rules
• This venue seats 750-1,000 people
• No smoking or vaping or tobacco use
• Alcohol – Per City ordinance, alcohol is permitted and may be purchased at any of our fine restaurants downtown.
  All alcohol must be in a plastic cup no larger than 16 oz. No glass containers are allowed. Only persons 21 years
  and older may consume alcohol.
• Coolers 2ft x 2ft or smaller are permitted. In the coolers shall be no more than 72 oz of malt beverages and/or 50 oz
  of wine. Any such malt beverages or wine may be consumed on AMP premises ONLY. No glass containers are allowed.
  All alcohol must be in a plastic cup no larger than 16 oz. Coolers must remain in the possession of an adult at all times.
  All empty containers must be properly disposed of by the person consuming its contents.
• No pets
• No soliciting or outside vendors are permitted at the AMP. For sponsorship opportunities or to rent the AMP, contact
 Carrollton Main Street.
• For large concerts, chairs can be set up the day of the event. The AMP and City of Carrollton are not responsible for any
  loss or damages of your personal property left on the premises. Please keep walkways and sidewalks clear. All chairs
  are subject to relocation by our staff. Remember, you assume the risk by leaving any personal property unattended.
• Blankets – Standard size beach towels/blankets not exceeding 60? x 30? are permitted.
• No outside professional photography, videography, broadcast or recording is permitted.
• Parking – All public parking downtown is FREE, including the two parking decks located on Tanner Street and Barnes
  Avenue. Parking directly on the square is limited to two hours.
• Stage is 40 feet wide in the back, 16 feet deep in the center, 8 feet on the edges, 14 inch trim." ~ The City of Carrollton

Type of Amphitheater: Contemporary Amphitheater