Encore on the Square - Carrollton, GA
16S E 678656 N 3717295
The center of this square use to be the courthouse, after it burnt down, it became the shopping center of downtown.

County of building: Carroll County
Location: of building: Rome St. & Adamson Square, NE corner, Carrollton
Built: 1905
Architectural Style: Commercial Plain (Early 20th century)
Current Occupant: Encore on the Square

"Encore On The Square is an off shoot of our Atlanta based estate sale company, unique in that we are the first up-scale resale furniture store in the Carrollton,Georgia area offering a blend of furnishing styles to suit any taste with a price range from $25 USD to $2,000 USD. As well we promote artist and craftsmen and are proud to feature several talents.

"For those interested in consigning we offer a 50 /50 split with a three month contract. Please note that all items being considered for consignment must be in good condition. Aside from getting a fair price for your furniture items, other benefits of consigning with Encore On The Square include your item(s) being tastefully showcased, avoiding the hassle of haggling with the public, and not having to worry about compromising your safety and privacy in doing so.

"Furniture items currently showcased include Modern, Traditional, Contemporary, French Provincial, Shabby Chic, Hollywood Regency,and Vintage. As well Encore features European antiques and a wide variety of art, mirrors, chandeliers, lamps and ornamental accessories. We have antique items but pride ourselves in being more in step with current trends, so you are likely to find furniture items that are recent. At Encore On The Square every day is truly a new one so check us out frequently." ~ Encore

Good photos and description as posted on loopnet

Name: Encore on the Square