Legacy Park Campground - Ashcroft, British Columbia.
10U E 621591 N 5620898
Legacy Park Campground is easy to find, look for the bright red fire station on corner of 97c Hwy./Evans Road. A picture is in the gallery.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Legacy Park Campground is along the Thompson River making this an ideal location to camp for the night or available for monthly rentals. It is conveniently located near shopping and restaurants. Be sure to visit Heritage Park. There are mosaics, train depot, functioning water wheel, caboose and historic buildings.

Ashcroft is semi-arid with mild winters and Legacy Park Campground offers opportunities to enjoy the river with cooling breezes and fishing. There are RV and tent sites available. This is a dog friendly park. There is a full time on-site manager to assist in site rentals and to answer your questions and tourist information is available.

Campground Amenities:
15 RV sites