Little Hawaiian Seafood & Tiki Lounge - Carrollton, GA
Great steak house, but known as a seafood house and voted best many, many times.

County of restaurant: Carroll County
Location of restaurant: Rome St. & Johnson St., SW corner, Carrollton
Architectural Style: No Academic Style
Current Occupant: Little Hawaiian Seafood & Tiki Restaurant

"Since opening Little Hawaiian in 2003, Chef Tano & wife Cristi Phommasith have delighted Carrollton, Ga. Their passion and dream of the Hawaiian Islands inspires culture and cuisine that have landed several prestigious awards such as “The Restaurant of the Year” in 2009, 2010, and 2011 by Carrollton’s Main Street, “Best Place for Seafood” by Georgia Magazine, and “Best Caterer” & “Best Seafood” as voted by reader’s choice in the Times Georgian in 2010 and 2011.

"Little Hawaiian Seafood Grill & Tiki Lounge specializes in fresh Hawaiian Fish as well as fresh seafood from all over the world. The TIKI Lounge offers an array of great wine selections, tropical Island drinks and an extensive martini menu.

"Located in over 8,500 square feet, which started as a Mule Barn built in 1903, we offer an elegant dining experience and feature two large banquet rooms that are available for private events. Sixteen foot high ceilings dazzle with tropical decor. Let our “Aloha” style catering service indulge you and your guests; our event coordinator and special menu planning by Chef Tano can be versatile to meet your needs and exceed your expectations" ~ Little Hawaiian

Hours for weekdays below is lunch hours., They close, and reopen 5pm to 9pm for dinner Monday through Thursday.
Restaurant Address:
206 Rome St., Carrollton, GA 30116