First Baptist Church - Frankston, TX
This former Baptist Church is now Frankston Evangelistic Church.

From Cornerstone: Organized 1902 / Erected 1929 / Evangelistic Church organized 1998. Because the cornerstone is on a ramp leading up to the front door, I believe the ramp was added in 1998 when the Evangelistic Church took over.

Via Google search I found the new location for the First Baptist Church at 408 Garner St, Frankston, TX. The steeple at the new location appears identical to the steeple at this location.

This brick church has been painted white. I personally don't like painted brick. Perhaps the brick they use for the ramp didn't match the building and that is why they painted the brick. Who knows!

Age of Church building determined by?: Cornerstone or plaque

Church Address: