Willis Jewelry Co. Clock - Carrollton, GA
105 Newnan St., is a NC building for this address.

Location of clock 105 Newnan St., above door, Carrollton
Time: 10:12 am
Temp.: 60°
Humidity: 58%

The clock is a circular clock, with black outer ring and shining white face. The "hands" are simple black bars tapered from base to tip. The marking are in Roman Numerals set at the 15 minute or quarter hour positions. .
Also, on this clock, are the temperature and humidity readings with matching circular Arabic numbers and a single sweep hand.

105 Newnan St., in non-contributing for this historic district because in reality it is the back door of 203 Adamson Square. The building looks like it was an add on to 203 Adamson Square and filled what was once an alley.

Physical Address:
105 Newnan St., Carrollton, GA 30116