Dovre Campanile - Moorhead, MN
Legend has it this bell tower can determine your relationships.
Location: Minnesota, United States

In the middle of Concordia College stands the Dovere Campanile (bell tower). The 100 foot tower was built in 1990 as part of the 1991 Centennial celebration.

Legend has it that couples who walk under the campanile will stay together for ever and that any student who walks under the campanile along will be along forever. The Fargo Forum reported that a campus administrator reported that students walk around but not under the tower.

Some students appear to want to use the tower to insure a long marriage, some students have proposed to loved ones in the little used walkway.
What's the Real Story?:
I don't know but Marta Fitzer and Jake Krogstad, both 2015 Concordia gratuates told the campous newspaper "We were Clubbies, but we actually started hanging out and had our first date on a May Sem to Santorini after our junior year. And then we got engaged under the bell tower!"