Grace Lutheran - Vestal, NY
This church was just rebuilt after a fire.
Location: New York, United States

fire May 2015 (visit link)
"VESTAL, N.Y. -- There is major destruction at the corner of Main Street and Hazel Drive in Vestal -- the result of a fire that, as one neighbor reported, had crews out until past 3 a.m.It was known for its stained glass windows and beautiful organ music. But on Monday night, flames tore through the Grace Lutheran Church leaving just a frame...The church, built in 1956, has since been expanded to include classrooms for their pre-school. A pre-school that was supposed to graduate on Tuesday."

New facility (visit link)
"Three years after a fire destroyed Grace Lutheran Church, the parish is celebrating a new beginning with their brand new facility. The new building located at the same spot on Main Street in Vestal has a sanctuary, fellowship room, kitchen, and classrooms for the church's preschool."
Active Church: Yes

School on property: No