Le Poher, Carhaix Plouger, Bretagne, France
Le Poher situé en centre ville de Carhaix / The Poher located in downtown Carhaix
Location: Bretagne, France

Le Poher est un journal hebdomadaire du Centre Bretagne fondé en 1996. Il couvre l'actulaité de 83 communes du Centre Ouest Bretagne. Et en plus, il s'agit d'un hebdo d'information locale du Finistère qui se veut trilingue français, anglais, breton ! A savoir : le jour de parution du journal est le mercredi et il est tiré à 6 000 exemplaires.

******************************

Le Poher is a weekly newspaper of Center Bretagne founded in 1996. It covers the news of 83 municipalities of Central West Brittany. And what's more, this is a local news weekly from Finistère that wants to be trilingual French, English, Breton! Namely: the day of publication of the newspaper is Wednesday and it is shot at 6,000 copies.
Area Served: Centre Bretagne

What is (later, was) its physical address?: