Flint Hill United Methodist Church - Hiram, GA
Current church building built in 1897, cemetery started in 1844.

YOU ARE STANDING IN THE ORIGINAL
ROAD BED.
NOTE: PRESENT CHURCH,
LOCATION IN OVERLAY,

"Flint Hill United Methodist Church was established in 1844 and has a rich heritage. It is on the historical past that Christ, through continued regeneration, is redefining our spiritual service to the Hiram community.

"Flint Hill UMC is Jesus' house, built on the foundation of the apostles and the prophets. The cornerstone of HIS Church is Christ Jesus Himself.

"Our mission is to worship and serve God, to present Jesus as "the Way and the Truth and the Life", emphasizing that no one comes to the Father except through Jesus, to live Spirit filled lives so all will know that we are His disciples, and to reach out to our community in hope, love, mercy and faithfulness.

"We invite you to come and join us and participate in the building of our Choir, expanding our Sunday school, and elevating our Sunday morning worship service. God works in each of our lives in different ways, to do His work through all of us. A spiritual gift is given to each of us so we can help Christ build His Kingdom." ~ Flint Hill UMC History

Active church?: Yes

Year Built: 1897