Die Post - 4153 Reinach 1, BL, Switzerland
The post office of Reinach BL.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: The post office of Reinach is located on the ground floor of a building complex on the Austrasse, where there is also a bank, a supermarket, a pharmacy and a bakery.

The complex probably dates from the late 20th century, around the 1980s, but I could not find any details.

Opening hours:
Mon-Fri: 07:30 - 18:00
Sat: 08:00 - 12:00

DE: Die Post von Reinach befindet sich im Erdgeschoss eines Gebäudekomplexes an der Austrasse, in dem sich auch noch eine Bank, ein Supermarkt, eine Apotheke und eine Bäckerei befindet.

Der Komplex stammt vermutlich aus dem späten 20. Jahrhundert, etwa 1980er Jahre, aber Details konnte ich nicht finden.

Öffnungszeiten:
State/Territory: Basel Landschaft