Vitraux eglise de tous les saints - le Bois Plage en Re, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
in the town center dans le centre ville
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

source Mairie:
The church of all the Saints had several names: Notre-Dame du Bois, Sainte-Marie du Bois and Saint-Barthélemy du Bois. In 1832, construction of a larger church, in the opposite direction of the first.

This church contains objects listed as Historical Monuments: The Virgin and Child that dates from the eighteenth century, the silver ciborium of 1761 or even the painting of the martyr of St. Bartholomew.

The stained glass windows made in 1962 by the master glassmaker Van Guy de Tours symbolize the work of the sea and the earth.

source Mairie :
L'église de tous les Saints eut plusieurs appellations : Notre-Dame du Bois, Sainte-Marie du Bois et Saint-Barthélemy du Bois. En 1832, construction d'une église plus grande, dans le sens contraire de la première.

Cette église renferme des objets classés au titre de Monuments Historiques : La vierge à l'enfant qui date du XVIII° siècle, le ciboire en argent de 1761 ou bien encore le tableau du martyr de Saint-Barthélemy.

Les vitraux réalisés en 1962, par le maître verrier Van Guy de Tours symbolisent le travail de la mer et de la terre.

Mairie : (visit link)
Type of building where window is located: Church